1st Place Winner

Moonflower by Molly Hamilton-McNally, Tehachapi, CA

2nd Place Winner

Hawaiian Improv by Cheryl See, Winchester, VA

3rd Place Winner

Old Glory Under His Wings by Julee Prose, Ottumwa, IA

Honorable Mention

Civil War Bride by Nechama Cox, Baltimore, MD

1st Place Winner

Farm Market Blooms by Nancy Simmons, Duncannon, PA

2nd Place Winner

Pointed Opinion 2 by Loretta Painter, Norris, TN

3rd Place Winner

Dr. Diana’s Journey by Kitty Rose Zackey, Lebanon, PA

Honorable Mention

Malachite Jewel Box by Amy Peterson, Centennial, CO

1st Place Winner

The Twisted Sister by Margaret Solomon Gunn, Gorham, ME

2nd Place Winner

Boteh Symphony by Claudia Pfeil, Krefeld, Germany

3rd Place Winner

Square Dance by Barbara Clem, Rockford, IL

Honorable Mention

Remembrance by Catherine Palmer, Bethlehem, PA

1st Place Winner

Take Five by Elsie Campbell, Kathleen Baughman; Marilyn McSpadden; Pam Goggans; Donna Lynn Thomas, Ponco City, OK.

2nd Place Winner

Kandinsky Revisited by Candyce Grisham, Tracy Black, Judy Humphrey, Klonda Holt, Cheri Hofeld, Cathy Wight, Terry Rhoades, Nancy Sinise, Michele Weiland, Shelly Pagliani, Jane Kennedy, Joan Ferguson, Shirley Gueir, Washington, MO.

1st Place Winner

Courtyard by Sharon Schlotzhauer, Monument, CO

2nd Place Winner

Ocean by Miyuki Humphries, Adachi-ku, Japan

Honorable Mention

Kamon by Chiharu Takahashi, Chofu-shi, Japan

Honorable Mention

Hard Crackers Reduced by Brenda Stone, Laurel, MD

1st Place Winner

Dineh Madonna by Denise Havlan, Plainfield, IL

2nd Place Winner

Jars of Clay by Sharon Schlotzhauer, Monument, CO

3rd Place Winner

When I’m 64 by Diane Evans, Schenectady, NY

Honorable Mention

Lenora’s Roses by Sara Madison, Suffolk, VA

1st Place Winner

Chasin’ Rainbows by Teri Cherne, Henniker, NH

2nd Place Winner

Tranquil Spaces 3 by Loretta Painter, Norris, TN

3rd Place Winner

Appalachian Spring by Carolyn Wolff, Waynesboro, PA

Honorable Mention

Trinity by Luz Seidensticker, Bethel Park, PA

1st Place Winner

Song of Summer by Bethanne Nemesh, Allentown, PA

2nd Place Winner

Bringing Down the House by Jan Hutchison, Sedgwick, KS

3rd Place Winner

Ammonite Celebration by Kimberly Lacy, Colorado Springs, CO

Honorable Mention

Back to Bali by Karen Grover, Rockford, IL

Honorable Mention

Still Standing in Clearwater, Idaho by Karen Sienk, Colden, NY

1st Place Winner

Cardinal Points by Gail Stephanek, Minong, WI

2nd Place Winner

Barbara’s Circle by Beth Nuffer, Brookings, OR

Honorable Mention

Vintage Rose by Patricia Frazier, Lebanon, PA

1st Place Winner

Scott’s First Longarm by Scott Garner, Dallastown, PA

Honorable Mention

Emily’s Joyous Noel by Emily Eckard, Dallastown, PA

Judges Choice

The Sprinter by Birgit Schueller, Reigelsberg, Germany

Best Hand Quilting

Ruffled by Linda Roy, Knoxville, TN

Best of Show

Blossoms from the East by Barbara Korengold, Chevy Chase, MD

Best Hand Quilting

Ruffled by Linda Roy, Knoxville, TN